Is Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- humectant
- natural flavour
- b12
- b2
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
<p>Whole Grain Oats (69%), Sugar, Milo Cereal Pieces (8%) Whole Grain Wheat , Wheat Flour, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (1%) (Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa, Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour), Dried Malt Powder Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Glucose, Humectant (1518), Anti-Caking Agent (501), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Tree Nuts, Lupin.</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box
ONE DEGREE ORGANIC FOODS, Sprtd Oats, Og2, Quick, Pack of 4, Size 24 OZ, (Gluten Free Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack
Avalanche 99% Sugarfree Drinking Sachets Chocolate | 10 Pack
Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Original | 1kg
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


