Is Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- natural flavour
- b2
- b12
- +1 more
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Whole Grain Oats (69%), Sugar, Milo Cereal Pieces (8%) Whole Grain Wheat , Wheat Flour, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (1%) (Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa, Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour), Dried Malt Powder Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Glucose, Humectant (1518), Anti-Caking Agent (501), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Tree Nuts, Lupin.</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Original, 9 Oz, Pack of 6
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


