Is Uncle Tobys Plus Cranberries + Blueberries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (48%), Corn, Fruits [sweetened Cranberries (cranberries (3.5%), Sugar, Humectant (glycerine], Vegetable Oil), Blueberry Fruity Piece (blueberry Puree (1.5%], Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (glycerine), Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Gum (pectin), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sultanas (3%)], Sugar, Wheat Bran, Oat Or Wheat Fibre, Wheat Flour, Salt, Flavour, Malt Extract (barley, Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins ((, Niacin, E, B1, B2, 86, Folic Acid). Contains: Gluten, Wheat. May Contain Rye, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Plus Cranberries + Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go