Is Uncle Tobys Plus Cranberries + Blueberries Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b2
- calcium
- b1
- humectant
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (48%), Corn, Fruits [sweetened Cranberries (cranberries (3.5%), Sugar, Humectant (glycerine], Vegetable Oil), Blueberry Fruity Piece (blueberry Puree (1.5%], Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (glycerine), Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Gum (pectin), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sultanas (3%)], Sugar, Wheat Bran, Oat Or Wheat Fibre, Wheat Flour, Salt, Flavour, Malt Extract (barley, Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins ((, Niacin, E, B1, B2, 86, Folic Acid). Contains: Gluten, Wheat. May Contain Rye, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Plus Cranberries + Blueberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Plus Cranberries + Blueberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Cereal · Granule


