Is Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing
- wheat
- purple wheat
- wheat germ
- other gluten containing
- flavour
gluten containing
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing And Sulphites Wholegrain Cereals, Wheat , Purple Wheat ), Dried Fruit (Sultanas , Apple , Apricot (Humectant (Glycerol)), Coconut , ), Sugar, Wheat Germ, Salt, Flavour, Food Acid (Citric), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B2, B1, Folic Acid), Some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour And Shelflife May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts View More
Check Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


