Is Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes Cereal 705g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (75%), Dried Fruit Sultanas (8%), Apple (4%), Apricot (2%) (Humectant (Glycerol)), Coconut (1%), Preservatives ( Sulphites 220, 223), Sugar, Wheat Germ, Salt, Flavour ( Wheat ), Food Acid (Citric). Vitamins (C, Niacin, B2, B1, Folic Acid). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Sulphites. May Contain Oats, Rye, Barley, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin. *Some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour and Shelf Life
Check Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes Cereal 705g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes Cereal 705g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes Cereal 705g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


