Is Uncle Tobys Plus Omega 3 775g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Oats ), Corn, Sugar, Sultanas, Almonds, Flax Seeds, Modified Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Golden Syrup, Salt, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Bran, Flavours, Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Niacin, E, B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid), View More

Check Uncle Tobys Plus Omega 3 775g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Plus Omega 3 775g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking