Is Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk powder

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muesli Blend: [Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (28%), Soy Protein Crisps (17%) ( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt) Wheat (8%), Coconut, Cocoa (2.6%), Sultanas, Milk Powder], Glucose, Dark Choc Compound (7%) [Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin. Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go