Is Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- milk solids
- milk powder
- natural flavours
- humectant
- natural flavour
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli Blend: [Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (28%), Soy Protein Crisps (17%) ( Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt) Wheat (8%), Coconut, Cocoa (2.6%), Sultanas, Milk Powder], Glucose, Dark Choc Compound (7%) [Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Protein Double Choc Muesli Bars School Lunchbox Snacks | 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


