Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g Vegan?

Description
Creamy honey-flavored sachets deliver a smooth, slightly sweet texture suited for quick breakfasts; commonly stirred into porridge, oats, or yogurt, or enjoyed as a simple snack. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention variability in sweetness and sachet size across packs and occasional preparation variability reported.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- dried honey
- honey
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy honey-flavored sachets deliver a smooth, slightly sweet texture suited for quick breakfasts; commonly stirred into porridge, oats, or yogurt, or enjoyed as a simple snack. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention variability in sweetness and sachet size across packs and occasional preparation variability reported.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey [Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour], Milk Powder. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Barley, Rye, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


