Is Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Variety Value 15 Pack | 234g Soy Free?

Description
Strawberry and mixed-berry roll-up candy offers concentrated berry flavor with a soft, chewy, slightly tacky texture, commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently cite pronounced sweetness and consistent chewiness, praising convenience while noting occasional variation in flavor intensity and sticky handling and small portions.
Why it's not soy free
- contains soy
- soy
contains soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and mixed-berry roll-up candy offers concentrated berry flavor with a soft, chewy, slightly tacky texture, commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently cite pronounced sweetness and consistent chewiness, praising convenience while noting occasional variation in flavor intensity and sticky handling and small portions.
Ingredients
Berry Berry Flavour: Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) [Pear, Apple, Berries (2%) (Strawberry, Blackcurrant)], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Apple Juice Concentrate (3%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Food Acid (Malic, Ascorbic, Citric), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carbon Black, Turmeric), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy. Fruit Salad Flavour: Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (22%) [Apple (15%), Pear (5.5%), Peach (0.5%), Mango (0.5%), Banana (0.5%)], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Apple Juice Concentrates (2%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), invert sugar, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Food Acid (Malic, Citric, Ascorbic), Natural Flavour, Colours (Anthocyanin, Turmeric), Vegetable Gums (410, 415), Vegetable Concentrate (Spirulina, Safflower), . Contains Soy. Strawberry Flavour: Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (23%) [pear, apple, strawberry (1%), Blackcurrant], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), apple juice concentrate (3%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Malic, Ascorbic, Citric), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carbon Black, Turmeric), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy.
Check Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Variety Value 15 Pack | 234g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Variety Value 15 Pack | 234g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
About this product
Snack · Roll


