Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g Vegan?

Description
Warmly spiced with a sweet profile, this rolled oats variety yields a creamy, hearty texture when cooked, with chewy oat bits. Commonly used for quick family breakfasts, overnight oats, or baking additions, reviewers cite consistent preparation, pleasant flavor, convenience and ease, and occasional notes about sweetness level and texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warmly spiced with a sweet profile, this rolled oats variety yields a creamy, hearty texture when cooked, with chewy oat bits. Commonly used for quick family breakfasts, overnight oats, or baking additions, reviewers cite consistent preparation, pleasant flavor, convenience and ease, and occasional notes about sweetness level and texture variation.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (80%), Raw Sugar, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon (0.1%). Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Rye, Barley, Milk, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Brown Sugar & Cinnamon | 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Roll, Dried


