Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light vanilla aroma and mild sweet flavor combine with a soft, creamy cooked texture; flakes hydrate into a smooth, porridge-like consistency. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers cite easy preparation and pleasant taste, while some report occasional variation in flavor intensity and texture.

Description
Light vanilla aroma and mild sweet flavor combine with a soft, creamy cooked texture; flakes hydrate into a smooth, porridge-like consistency. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers cite easy preparation and pleasant taste, while some report occasional variation in flavor intensity and texture.
Ingredients
<p>Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (79%), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour. </p>
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


