Is Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Quick Sachets Hi-Fibre Dairy Free?

Description
Quick sachets produce a mild, slightly nutty-flavored porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and light chew. Consumers report fast, convenient preparation and reliable portioning for breakfasts, toppings, or baking. Reviews commonly note consistency, ease of use, and occasional requests for stronger flavor or varied pouch sizes and packaging preferences noted.

Description
Quick sachets produce a mild, slightly nutty-flavored porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and light chew. Consumers report fast, convenient preparation and reliable portioning for breakfasts, toppings, or baking. Reviews commonly note consistency, ease of use, and occasional requests for stronger flavor or varied pouch sizes and packaging preferences noted.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Modified Wheat Starch (1412), Oat Fibre (5.5%), Ground Linseed (3%), Honey Powder (dried Honey, Maize Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour). Contains Oats, Wheat, Oat. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Quick Sachets Hi-Fibre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Quick Sachets Hi-Fibre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Quick Sachets Hi-Fibre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


