Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Family Pack Original Porridge 680g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats . Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Milk, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Family Pack Original Porridge 680g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Family Pack Original Porridge 680g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep