Is Uncle's Sea Salt Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich Sea Salt Caramel and Fudge Ice Cream on Snickerdoodle Cookies, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, FUDGE SAUCE (DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, BROWN CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL VANILLA, SEA SALT), CARAMEL SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR)), COOKIES: WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, BROWN CANE SUGAR, NATURAL VANILLA, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR, CINNAMON, SEA SALT
Check Uncle's Sea Salt Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich Sea Salt Caramel and Fudge Ice Cream on Snickerdoodle Cookies, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle's Sea Salt Caramel Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich Sea Salt Caramel and Fudge Ice Cream on Snickerdoodle Cookies, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


