Is Uncured All Natural Capicola Seasoned Air Dry Pork (3 units 4 oz. each) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt
Check Uncured All Natural Capicola Seasoned Air Dry Pork (3 units 4 oz. each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured All Natural Capicola Seasoned Air Dry Pork (3 units 4 oz. each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 5oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium All-Natural Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Uncured All Natural Capicola Seasoned Air Dry Pork (3 units 4 oz. each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


