No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Scallops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The ingredients: Scallops, Uncured Bacon with no Nitrates or Nitrites added except those naturally occurring in Celery Powder, and Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Less than 2% Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sea Salt).

Check Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Scallops against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Scallops | Spoonful