Is UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Base (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Extract, Citric Acid), Uncured Smoked Ham No Nitrate Or Nitrite Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder, Natural Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Cream, Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Extract), Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Natamycin ), Organic Red Quinoa, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Soy Lecithin, Contains Egg, Milk And Soy
Check UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Where to buy
UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


