No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is UNCURED HAM, HONEY MAPLE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, RAW CANE SUGAR, SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, SPICES, MAPLE SYRUP), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check UNCURED HAM, HONEY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? UNCURED HAM, HONEY MAPLE | Spoonful