Is UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hard salami pork
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- enzymes
hard salami pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES. HARD SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, CELERY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE.
Check UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
UNCURED HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, UNCURED HARD SALAMI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


