Is UNCURED PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Vegetarian?
Description
Udi's Gluten Free Pepperoni Pizza is a flavorful pizza option that features a savory sauce made from tomatoes. The sauce is thin and crispy, complemented by a gluten-free, thin, and crispy crust. The pizza boasts a premium blend of mozzarella, white Cheddar, and Parmesan cheeses, adding 15 grams of protein per serving. People have expressed positive opinions about this pizza, praising its taste, crispy crust, and delicious cheese combination. It is worth noting that individuals find the pizza enjoyable, with some mentioning that it is not the worst option available.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Udi's Gluten Free Pepperoni Pizza is a flavorful pizza option that features a savory sauce made from tomatoes. The sauce is thin and crispy, complemented by a gluten-free, thin, and crispy crust. The pizza boasts a premium blend of mozzarella, white Cheddar, and Parmesan cheeses, adding 15 grams of protein per serving. People have expressed positive opinions about this pizza, praising its taste, crispy crust, and delicious cheese combination. It is worth noting that individuals find the pizza enjoyable, with some mentioning that it is not the worst option available.
Ingredients
Water, Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Milk Protein Isolate, Cellulose, Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Celery Powder, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whey Protein Isolate, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citrus Fiber, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Black Pepper, Basil, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Yeast, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE ON A FLOURLESS THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


