Is Uncured Pepperoni, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Artisanal Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pork
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, SWEET PAPRIKA, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE., PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Uncured Pepperoni, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Artisanal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Artisanal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


