Is UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey powder
  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese monterey jack cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spicy bites combine creamy smoothness with subtle bittersweet notes and a crunchy, toasted texture; firm yet tender pieces work well on snack plates, charcuterie boards, or as grab-and-go appetizers. Reviewers commonly mention balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, occasional packaging complaints, and ease of serving reported for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCURED PEPPERONI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, CELERY POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. ,MONTEREY JACK CHEESE INGREDIENTS: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). ,COCOA ALMOND AND WALNUT BLEND INGREDIENTS: DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND BISTRO BITES, UNCURED PEPPERONI, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COCOA ALMOND & WALNUT BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go