Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese roll
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken And Parmesan Cheese Roll (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavoring), Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Uncured Pepperoni - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Celery Powder, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Natural Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Red Wine Vinegar, Onions
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


