No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is UNCURED TURKEY DRY SALAMI, UNCURED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY DARK MEAT, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, CELERY JUICE POWDER, COGNAC, GARLIC, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check UNCURED TURKEY DRY SALAMI, UNCURED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? UNCURED TURKEY DRY SALAMI, UNCURED | Spoonful