Is Uncured Turkey Pastrami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dark turkey meat
- natural flavorings
dark turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Turkey Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Turbinado, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings, Spices, Smoke Flavoring
Check Uncured Turkey Pastrami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Turkey Pastrami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


