Is Under The Sea Sour Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI SOUR ASSORTED SHARKS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOUR MERMAID TAILS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOUR STARFISH: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check Under The Sea Sour Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Under The Sea Sour Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


