Is UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Stars (Chocolaty Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt)), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Where to buy
UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


