Is Undercover Milk Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (pure Cane Sugar, Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cacao Beans, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans) • Quinoa. Contains Milk.

Check Undercover Milk Chocolate Quinoa Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go