No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Underwood Deviled Ham Spread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image

Description

Piquant, savory spread with a smooth yet slightly coarse texture, offering a salty, tangy bite. Consumers commonly use it on crackers, sandwiches, and as a party dip or sandwich filling; reviewers frequently cite bold flavor, convenient spreadability, and versatility for quick snacks and simple appetizers, and occasional strong saltiness noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrite) and Seasoning (Mustard Flour, Spices, Turmeric).

Check Underwood Deviled Ham Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Underwood Deviled Ham Spread | Spoonful