No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is UNDERWOOD, ROAST BEEF SPREAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED POTATOES [SODIUM BISULFITE], HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT* AND SOY PROTEINS* [TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK*, SALT, SPICE), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN*, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN*, AND YEAST EXTRACT).

Check UNDERWOOD, ROAST BEEF SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? UNDERWOOD, ROAST BEEF SPREAD | Spoonful