Is Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (82 %), Water, Pork Fat, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices (White Pepper, Dextrose, Ginger, Nutmeg, Mace, Coriander, Lovage Root, Salt, Onion Powder, Cardamon, Pimento, Chilli), Dextrose, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Natural Sheep Casing
Check Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


