Is Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork shoulder
- prepared with 128g of pork per 100g of product
- pork trim
- pork belly
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- corn dextrose
pork shoulder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (Pork Belly, Pork Trim, Pork Shoulder), Salt, Flavouring, White Wine, Fennel Seeds, Corn Dextrose, Chilli Pepper, White Pepper, Black Peppercorns, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Paprika, Garlic, Prepared with 128g of Pork per 100g of product
Check Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Armour Pepperoni Italian Style - 6 Oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Where to buy
Unearthed Hot & Spicy Italian Pepperoni 90g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


