Is Unflavored Organic Fiber Oat Free?

Description
Virtually tasteless with a mild, neutral profile, it dissolves into beverages and recipes with a fine, slightly silky mouthfeel that some users describe as faintly gritty when not fully blended. Commonly mixed into smoothies, yogurts, baked goods, and soups, reviewers note easy blending and subtle texture changes and neutral aroma.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic prebiotic fiber blend 6 g
- dietary fiber 5 g 20
organic prebiotic fiber blend 6 g
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Virtually tasteless with a mild, neutral profile, it dissolves into beverages and recipes with a fine, slightly silky mouthfeel that some users describe as faintly gritty when not fully blended. Commonly mixed into smoothies, yogurts, baked goods, and soups, reviewers note easy blending and subtle texture changes and neutral aroma.
Ingredients
Calories 20,Calories from Fat 0,Total Fat 0 g 0%,Saturated Fat 0 g 0%,Trans Fat 0 g,Sodium 0 mg 0%,Total Carbohydrate 5 g 2%,Dietary Fiber 5 g 20%,Sugars 0 g,Protein 0 g 0%,Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend 6 g +,Organic Acacia Fiber (A. senegal), Organic Orange (peel), Organic Baobab (fruit), Organic Apple (peel), Organic Cranberry (fruit),Adults add 1 Tablespoon to at least 8 oz of water or juice, smoothies, soups, or any soft food and stir. Dissolves easily and mixes clearly.
Check Unflavored Organic Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unflavored Organic Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Unflavored Organic Fiber is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


