Is UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PUMPKIN (CUCURBITA) SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN), FLAXSEED POWDER, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE, XANTHAN), SALT, AMARANTH POWDER, QUINOA POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA (SALVIA HISPANICA L.) SEED POWDER, COCONUT POWDER, ORGANIC KALE (BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA) LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI (BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA) STEM AND FLORET POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH (SPINACIA OLERACEA) LEAF POWDER, PROBIOTIC BLEND (L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).
Check UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


