Is Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk fat
- fresh milk
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened condensed milk (sucrose, fresh milk, skim milk powder, milk fat), glucose, sugar, fully hydrogenated coconut oil (tree nuts), calcium carbonate, butter, artificial strawberry flavor, emulsifier (glyceryl monostearate and soy lecithin), strawberry extract, FD&C Red 3.
Check Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


