Is UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARMINE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40.
Check UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


