Is UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

bleached enriched flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARMINE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40.

Check UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Wheat Free? UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES | Spoonful