Is Unicorn Classic Double Brie Cheese 125g Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, (From Milk), Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet).
Check Unicorn Classic Double Brie Cheese 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unicorn Classic Double Brie Cheese 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
Where to buy
Unicorn Classic Double Brie Cheese 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


