Is UNICORN EGG MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH UNICORN CANDY, UNICORN EGG MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- chocolate egg - milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE EGG - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR). UNICORN CANDY - DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM STEARATE, BEES WAX, HPMC, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, CORN SYRUP, AND COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 3 & 40, BLUE 1 & 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check UNICORN EGG MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH UNICORN CANDY, UNICORN EGG MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNICORN EGG MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH UNICORN CANDY, UNICORN EGG MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


