No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Unicorn-i-licious Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE BEESWAX, YELLOW BEESWAX, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, COLORED WITH SPIRULINA EXTRACT.

Check Unicorn-i-licious against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Pescatarian? Unicorn-i-licious | Spoonful