Is Uniekaas Gold Label Gouda Cheese Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Part-skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme
Check Uniekaas Gold Label Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uniekaas Gold Label Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uniekaas Gold Label Gouda Cheese is available at 2 retailers
WegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


