Is Uniekaas Hollandse Creme Natural Double Creme Roomkaas Cheese Wedge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese, Culture, Vegetarian Rennet
Check Uniekaas Hollandse Creme Natural Double Creme Roomkaas Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uniekaas Hollandse Creme Natural Double Creme Roomkaas Cheese Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Where to buy
Uniekaas Hollandse Creme Natural Double Creme Roomkaas Cheese Wedge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


