Is Unique Beverages Sugar-Free Life-Boost Dragon's Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Green Tea (Extract), Red Reishi Mushroom (Extract), Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D-3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)

Check Unique Beverages Sugar-Free Life-Boost Dragon's Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unique Beverages Sugar-Free Life-Boost Dragon's Fruit is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast