Is UNIQUELY KOREAN TACO SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic miso
organic miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese seasoning made from fermented soybeans. Since miso sometimes includes barley, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer unless the label states that the product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC MISO (WATER, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GOCHUGARU PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BIRD'S EYE CHILI PEPPER.
Check UNIQUELY KOREAN TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNIQUELY KOREAN TACO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


