Is UNIQUELY KOREAN TACO SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic miso
- organic tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC MISO (WATER, ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GOCHUGARU PEPPER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BIRD'S EYE CHILI PEPPER.
Check UNIQUELY KOREAN TACO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNIQUELY KOREAN TACO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


