Is United Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Stabilizer (Whey, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check United Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open United Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
United Large Curd Cottage Cheese 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


