This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Universal Nutrition Real Gains™ Chocolate Ice Cream -- 10.6 lbs Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Real Gains (Tm), Protein Complex (Tm), Ultra Filtrated Whey Concentrate (Milk), Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Inulin, Lecithin (Soy), Flaxseed Oil, Mct, Calcium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Made In A Gmp Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Egg And Peanuts

Check Universal Nutrition Real Gains™ Chocolate Ice Cream -- 10.6 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Universal Nutrition Real Gains™ Chocolate Ice Cream -- 10.6 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie