This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Universal Nutrition Real Gains™ Chocolate Ice Cream -- 10.6 lbs Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Real Gains (Tm), Protein Complex (Tm), Ultra Filtrated Whey Concentrate (Milk), Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate), Inulin, Lecithin (Soy), Flaxseed Oil, Mct, Calcium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Made In A Gmp Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Egg And Peanuts

Check Universal Nutrition Real Gains™ Chocolate Ice Cream -- 10.6 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Universal Nutrition Real Gains™ Chocolate Ice Cream -- 10.6 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie
Vegetarian? Universal Nutrition Real Gains™ Chocolate Ice Cream -- 10.6 lbs | Spoonful